Home   Programs   Schedule   Staff   Location   Student   Events   Contact

 
Stephen Reeve    Chief Instructor / School Owner
4th Degree Black Belt
Certifications:
Single Ssahng Jeol Bahng (Single Nunchuck)
Double Ssahng Jeol Bahng (Double Nunchucks)
Single Bahng Mahng Ee (Single Stick)
Double Bahng Mahng Ee (Double Sticks)
Joint Manipulation Control Tactics
Ssahng Nat (Double Kama/Sickles)
Jahng Bong (Bo Staff) Mid-Range
Oh Sung Do (Broadsword)
Combat Weapons Sparring
Bullying Prevention Specialist
Tai Chi Level 1
PCCT Spontaneous Knife Defense Instructor


2001, 2002, 2005, 2009 State Champion: Forms, Sparring & Weapons
2005 ATA World Championships Top Ten: Weapons, Forms, & Sparring


Linda Steiner-Stadtfeld : Chief Certified Instructor
5th Degree Black Belt
 
Certifications:
Single Bahng Mahng Ee
Oh Sung Do (Broadsword)
Jahng Bong (Bo Staff) Mid-Range
Combat Weapons Sparring
Pressure Point Control Tactics
Joint Manipulation Control Tactics
Bullying Prevention Specialist
Jee Pahng Ee (Cane)
Tai Chi Level 1
PCCT Spontaneous Knife Defense Instructor
Double Combat Weapons Sparring
Mid-Range Bahng Mahng EE (Staff)

2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 State Champion: 
Forms, Weapons & Sparring
2013 State Champion:
Forms, Weapons, Sparring, Combat Weapons, XMA Forms, XMA Sparring
2014 State Champion:
 XMA Forms, Sparring, Weapons, Combat Bahng Mahng EE, XMA Forms,Weapons
2015 State Champion:
Forms

2013 District Championships:
Forms, Weapons, Sparring, Combat Weapons, XMA Forms, XMA Sparring
2014 District Championships:
XMA Forms, Sparring, Weapons, Combat Bahng Mahng EE, XMA Forms,Weapons

2010. 2011, 2012, 2013  ATA World Championships Top Ten:

Weapons, Forms & Sparring
2013 ATA World Championships Top Ten:
Combat Weapons, XMA Forms, XMA Weapons
2014 ATA World Championships Top Ten:
XMA Forms, XMA Weapons

Cameron Stadtfeld : Chief Certified Instructor / Tournament Director
5th Degree Black Belt

Certifications:
Single Bahng Mahng EE
Jahng Bong (Bo Staff) Mid-Range
Joint Manipulation Control Tactics
Warrior X-Fit Training and Instruction
ATA Fit Training and Instruction 
Combat Weapons Sparring
Integrated Martial Arts
Sam Dan Bong (3-section staff)
Warrior X-Fit Blue Belt Level
Tai Chi Level 1
Ground Fighting 1 Instructor 
:
PCCT Spontaneous Knife Defense Instructor

2009 State Champion: Forms, Sparring & Weapons Competition
2010 State Champion: Form & Weapons Competition
2011 State Champion: Forms, Sparring, Weapons, Combat Weapons Sparring
2012 State Champion: Forms, Sparring, Weapons, Combat Weapons Sparring
2013 State Champion: Form, Sparring, Weapons, Combat Weapons, 
XMA Forms, XMA Weapons
2013 District Champion:
Weapons, Combat Weapons, XMA Forms, XMA Weapons
2012 ATA World Championships: Top Ten in Combat Weapons Sparring
2013 ATA World Championships: Top Ten XMA Forms

 

 

 


David Thomas : Specialty Certified Trainer
3rd Degree Black Belt
Certifications:
Tai Chi Level 1

Brendan Stadtfeld : Certified Instructor
4th Degree Black Belt
Chen-Tse Lin : Specialty Certified Trainer
2nd Degree Black Belt
Certifications:
PCCT Spontaneous Knife Defense Instructor
Yaten Lin : Certified Trainer
2nd Degree Black Belt

Image coming soon

 

 

 

Puja Patel : Certified Trainer
3rd Degree Black Belt