Home   Programs   Schedule   Staff   Location   Gallery   Events 

 
School Owner
Master Candidate Cameron Stadtfeld : Chief Certified Instructor / Tournament Director
6th Degree Black Belt

ATA Titles/Rankings:
World Top Ten Rankings- 7
(1 Forms, 2 XMA Forms, 2 CWS, 1 Creative Forms, 1 Team Sparring)
National Rankings- 2 Second Places 
(2nd - CWS 2017 Spring, 2nd CWS 2016 Fall)
District Championship Titles - 4 
(1 XMA Weapons, 1 Sparring, 1 XMA Forms, 1 Creative Forms)
State Championships Titles - 22
(4 XMA Forms, 3 XMA Weapons, 4 Forms, 3 Weapons, 3 Sparring, 2 CWS, 2 Creative Forms, 1 Creative Weapons)
State Team Sparring Coach - "Varsity" Rankings (2nd Place Sparring Team 2019 & 4th Place CWS Team 2019)

Certifications:
Single Bahng Mahng EE
Jahng Bong (Bo Staff) Mid-Range
Joint Manipulation Control Tactics
Warrior X-Fit Training and Instruction
ATA Fit Training and Instruction 
Combat Weapons Sparring
Integrated Martial Arts
Sam Dan Bong (3-section staff)
Warrior X-Fit Blue Belt Level
Tai Chi Level 1
Ground Fighting 1 Instructor 
:
PCCT Spontaneous Knife Defense Instructor

Linda Steiner-Stadtfeld : Chief Certified Instructor
5th Degree Black Belt
 
Certifications:
Single Bahng Mahng Ee
Oh Sung Do (Broadsword)
Jahng Bong (Bo Staff) Mid-Range
Combat Weapons Sparring
Pressure Point Control Tactics
Joint Manipulation Control Tactics
Bullying Prevention Specialist
Jee Pahng Ee (Cane)
Tai Chi Level 1
PCCT Spontaneous Knife Defense Instructor
Double Combat Weapons Sparring
Mid-Range Bahng Mahng EE (Staff)

2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 State Champion: 
Forms, Weapons & Sparring
2013 State Champion:
Forms, Weapons, Sparring, Combat Weapons, XMA Forms, XMA Sparring
2014 State Champion:
 XMA Forms, Sparring, Weapons, Combat Bahng Mahng EE, XMA Forms,Weapons
2015 State Champion:
Forms

2013 District Championships:
Forms, Weapons, Sparring, Combat Weapons, XMA Forms, XMA Sparring
2014 District Championships:
XMA Forms, Sparring, Weapons, Combat Bahng Mahng EE, XMA Forms,Weapons

2010. 2011, 2012, 2013  ATA World Championships Top Ten:

Weapons, Forms & Sparring
2013 ATA World Championships Top Ten:
Combat Weapons, XMA Forms, XMA Weapons
2014 ATA World Championships Top Ten:
XMA Forms, XMA Weapons

....And more

Brendan Stadtfeld : Certified Instructor
4th Degree Black Belt
Certifications:
Tai Chi Level 1

 

 

 


David Thomas : Certified Instructor
3rd Degree Black Belt
Certifications:
Tai Chi Level 1
Ssahng Nat (Sickles)

 

Chen-Tse Lin : Certified Instructor
3rd Degree Black Belt
Certifications:
PCCT Spontaneous Knife Defense Instructor
Yaten Chen Lin : Level 2 Instructor
3rd Degree Black Belt

 

 

 

Puja Patel : Level 2 Instructor
3rd Degree Black Belt